Fairfield Rail Station to Hyde Central Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 10 mins

Fairfield Rail Station to Hyde Central Rail Station

Leave at 21:18 and arrive at 21:28
Journey time 10 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Hyde Central

  • Guide Bridge Rail Station
  • Hyde North Rail Station
  • Hyde Central Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Fairfield Rail Station to Hyde Central Rail Station

Leave at 06:42 and arrive at 06:52
Journey time 10 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Hyde Central

  • Guide Bridge Rail Station
  • Hyde North Rail Station
  • Hyde Central Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Fairfield Rail Station to Hyde Central Rail Station

Leave at 07:44 and arrive at 07:54
Journey time 10 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Hyde Central

  • Guide Bridge Rail Station
  • Hyde North Rail Station
  • Hyde Central Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Fairfield Rail Station and Hyde Central Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Hyde Central Rail Station to Fairfield Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Fairfield Rail Station and Hyde Central Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Hyde Central Rail Station


Map of Hyde Central Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com