Farnborough (Main) Rail Station to Shawford Rail Station - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Farnborough (Main) Rail Station to Shawford Rail Station

Leave at 09:45 and arrive at 10:23
Journey time 38 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Shawford

  • Basingstoke Rail Station
  • Micheldever Rail Station
  • Winchester Rail Station
  • Shawford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Farnborough (Main) Rail Station to Shawford Rail Station

Leave at 10:44 and arrive at 11:22
Journey time 38 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Shawford

  • Basingstoke Rail Station
  • Micheldever Rail Station
  • Winchester Rail Station
  • Shawford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Farnborough (Main) Rail Station to Shawford Rail Station

Leave at 11:45 and arrive at 12:23
Journey time 38 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Shawford

  • Basingstoke Rail Station
  • Micheldever Rail Station
  • Winchester Rail Station
  • Shawford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Shawford Rail Station to Farnborough (Main) Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner > Farnborough (Main) Rail Station