Elmswell Rail Station to Norwich Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Elmswell Rail Station to Norwich Rail Station

Leave at 23:40 and arrive at 00:30
Journey time 50 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Greater Anglia to Stowmarket

  • Stowmarket Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Greater Anglia to Norwich

  • Diss Rail Station
  • Norwich Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Elmswell Rail Station to Norwich Rail Station

Leave at 06:34 and arrive at 07:24
Journey time 50 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Greater Anglia to Stowmarket

  • Stowmarket Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Greater Anglia to Norwich

  • Diss Rail Station
  • Norwich Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Elmswell Rail Station to Norwich Rail Station

Leave at 07:36 and arrive at 08:27
Journey time 51 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Greater Anglia to Stowmarket

  • Stowmarket Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Greater Anglia to Norwich

  • Diss Rail Station
  • Norwich Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Norwich Rail Station to Elmswell Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Elmswell Rail Station