Edinburgh Park Rail Station to Polmont Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 24 mins

Edinburgh Park Rail Station to Polmont Rail Station

Leave at 13:12 and arrive at 13:29
Journey time 17 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Polmont

  • Linlithgow Rail Station
  • Polmont Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Edinburgh Park Rail Station to Polmont Rail Station

Leave at 13:29 and arrive at 14:06
Journey time 37 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Haymarket

  • Haymarket Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Polmont

  • Linlithgow Rail Station
  • Polmont Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Edinburgh Park Rail Station to Polmont Rail Station

Leave at 14:13 and arrive at 14:33
Journey time 20 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Polmont

  • Linlithgow Rail Station
  • Polmont Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Polmont Rail Station to Edinburgh Park Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Edinburgh Park Rail Station and Polmont Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Polmont Rail Station


Map of Polmont Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com