East Didsbury Rail Station to Bramhall Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

East Didsbury Rail Station to Bramhall Rail Station

Leave at 17:08 and arrive at 18:04
Journey time 56 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Manchester Piccadilly

  • Burnage Rail Station
  • Mauldeth Road Rail Station
  • Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Bramhall

  • Stockport Rail Station
  • Cheadle Hulme Rail Station
  • Bramhall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

East Didsbury Rail Station to Bramhall Rail Station

Leave at 18:08 and arrive at 19:04
Journey time 56 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Manchester Piccadilly

  • Burnage Rail Station
  • Mauldeth Road Rail Station
  • Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Bramhall

  • Stockport Rail Station
  • Cheadle Hulme Rail Station
  • Bramhall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

East Didsbury Rail Station to Bramhall Rail Station

Leave at 19:08 and arrive at 20:04
Journey time 56 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Manchester Piccadilly

  • Burnage Rail Station
  • Mauldeth Road Rail Station
  • Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Bramhall

  • Stockport Rail Station
  • Cheadle Hulme Rail Station
  • Bramhall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Bramhall Rail Station to East Didsbury Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > East Didsbury Rail Station