Drigg Rail Station to Bootle (Cumbria) Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Drigg Rail Station to Bootle (Cumbria) Rail Station

Leave at 20:47 and arrive at 20:56
Journey time 09 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Bootle (Cumbria)

  • Ravenglass Rail Station
  • Bootle (Cumbria) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Drigg Rail Station to Bootle (Cumbria) Rail Station

Leave at 06:46 and arrive at 06:55
Journey time 09 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Bootle (Cumbria)

  • Ravenglass Rail Station
  • Bootle (Cumbria) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Drigg Rail Station to Bootle (Cumbria) Rail Station

Leave at 07:31 and arrive at 07:40
Journey time 09 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Bootle (Cumbria)

  • Ravenglass Rail Station
  • Bootle (Cumbria) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Bootle (Cumbria) Rail Station to Drigg Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Drigg Rail Station