Dore & Totley Rail Station to Darnall Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 48 mins

Dore & Totley Rail Station to Darnall Rail Station

Leave at 20:03 and arrive at 20:58
Journey time 55 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with First TransPennine Express to Sheffield

  • Sheffield Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Darnall

  • Darnall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Dore & Totley Rail Station to Darnall Rail Station

Leave at 21:03 and arrive at 21:48
Journey time 45 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with First TransPennine Express to Sheffield

  • Sheffield Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Darnall

  • Darnall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Dore & Totley Rail Station to Darnall Rail Station

Leave at 22:03 and arrive at 22:48
Journey time 45 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with First TransPennine Express to Sheffield

  • Sheffield Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Darnall

  • Darnall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Darnall Rail Station to Dore & Totley Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Dore & Totley Rail Station and Darnall Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Darnall Rail Station


Map of Darnall Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com