Kelvindale Rail Station to Bearsden Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 18 mins

Kelvindale Rail Station to Bearsden Rail Station

Leave at 19:49 and arrive at 20:25
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Anniesland

  • Anniesland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Bearsden

  • Westerton Rail Station
  • Bearsden Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Kelvindale Rail Station to Bearsden Rail Station

Leave at 20:50 and arrive at 20:59
Journey time 09 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Anniesland

  • Anniesland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Bearsden

  • Westerton Rail Station
  • Bearsden Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Kelvindale Rail Station to Bearsden Rail Station

Leave at 21:49 and arrive at 21:58
Journey time 09 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Anniesland

  • Anniesland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Bearsden

  • Westerton Rail Station
  • Bearsden Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Bearsden Rail Station to Kelvindale Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Kelvindale Rail Station and Bearsden Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Bearsden Rail Station


Map of Bearsden Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com