Darnall Rail Station to Dore & Totley Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 35 mins

Darnall Rail Station to Dore & Totley Rail Station

Leave at 15:46 and arrive at 16:22
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Sheffield

  • Sheffield Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Dore & Totley

  • Dore & Totley Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Darnall Rail Station to Dore & Totley Rail Station

Leave at 16:46 and arrive at 17:21
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Sheffield

  • Sheffield Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Dore & Totley

  • Dore & Totley Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Darnall Rail Station to Dore & Totley Rail Station

Leave at 17:46 and arrive at 18:21
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Sheffield

  • Sheffield Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Dore & Totley

  • Dore & Totley Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Dore & Totley Rail Station to Darnall Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Darnall Rail Station and Dore & Totley Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Dore & Totley Rail Station


Map of Dore & Totley Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com