Danzey Rail Station to Wythall Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 11 mins

Danzey Rail Station to Wythall Rail Station

Leave at 11:45 and arrive at 11:55
Journey time 10 mins
This is a direct service

Start with West Midlands Trains to Wythall

  • Wood End Rail Station
  • The Lakes Rail Station
  • Earlswood (West Midlands) Rail Station
  • Wythall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Danzey Rail Station to Wythall Rail Station

Leave at 12:44 and arrive at 12:56
Journey time 12 mins
This is a direct service

Start with West Midlands Trains to Wythall

  • Wood End Rail Station
  • The Lakes Rail Station
  • Earlswood (West Midlands) Rail Station
  • Wythall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Danzey Rail Station to Wythall Rail Station

Leave at 13:44 and arrive at 13:56
Journey time 12 mins
This is a direct service

Start with West Midlands Trains to Wythall

  • Wood End Rail Station
  • The Lakes Rail Station
  • Earlswood (West Midlands) Rail Station
  • Wythall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Wythall Rail Station to Danzey Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Danzey Rail Station and Wythall Rail Station by London Underground?

The average journey between Danzey Rail Station and Wythall Rail Station by train is

Which tube lines call at Danzey Rail Station?

The lines call at Danzey Rail Station

Which tube lines call at Wythall Rail Station?

The lines call at Wythall Rail Station

Information about Wythall Rail Station


Map of Wythall Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com