Cross Gates Rail Station to Leeds Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 07 mins

Cross Gates Rail Station to Leeds Rail Station

Leave at 11:33 and arrive at 11:40
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Leeds

  • Leeds Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cross Gates Rail Station to Leeds Rail Station

Leave at 12:33 and arrive at 12:40
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Leeds

  • Leeds Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cross Gates Rail Station to Leeds Rail Station

Leave at 13:16 and arrive at 13:24
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Leeds

  • Leeds Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Leeds Rail Station to Cross Gates Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Cross Gates Rail Station and Leeds Rail Station by London Underground?

The average journey between Cross Gates Rail Station and Leeds Rail Station by train is

Which tube lines call at Cross Gates Rail Station?

The lines call at Cross Gates Rail Station

Which tube lines call at Leeds Rail Station?

The lines call at Leeds Rail Station

Information about Leeds Rail Station


Map of Leeds Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com