Corrour Rail Station to Roy Bridge Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 26 mins

Corrour Rail Station to Roy Bridge Rail Station

Leave at 15:24 and arrive at 15:50
Journey time 26 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Roy Bridge

  • Tulloch Rail Station
  • Roy Bridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Corrour Rail Station to Roy Bridge Rail Station

Leave at 21:20 and arrive at 21:46
Journey time 26 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Roy Bridge

  • Tulloch Rail Station
  • Roy Bridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Corrour Rail Station to Roy Bridge Rail Station

Leave at 11:21 and arrive at 11:48
Journey time 27 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Roy Bridge

  • Tulloch Rail Station
  • Roy Bridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Corrour Rail Station and Roy Bridge Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Roy Bridge Rail Station to Corrour Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Corrour Rail Station and Roy Bridge Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Roy Bridge Rail Station


Map of Roy Bridge Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com