Colwyn Bay Rail Station to Llandudno Junction Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 06 mins

Colwyn Bay Rail Station to Llandudno Junction Rail Station

Leave at 14:52 and arrive at 14:59
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Llandudno Junction

  • Llandudno Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Colwyn Bay Rail Station to Llandudno Junction Rail Station

Leave at 15:53 and arrive at 15:58
Journey time 05 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Llandudno Junction

  • Llandudno Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Colwyn Bay Rail Station to Llandudno Junction Rail Station

Leave at 17:50 and arrive at 17:57
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Llandudno Junction

  • Llandudno Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Llandudno Junction Rail Station to Colwyn Bay Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Colwyn Bay Rail Station and Llandudno Junction Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Llandudno Junction Rail Station


Map of Llandudno Junction Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com