Bearsden Rail Station to Kelvindale Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 24 mins

Bearsden Rail Station to Kelvindale Rail Station

Leave at 16:11 and arrive at 16:32
Journey time 21 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Anniesland

  • Westerton Rail Station
  • Anniesland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Kelvindale

  • Kelvindale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Bearsden Rail Station to Kelvindale Rail Station

Leave at 16:41 and arrive at 17:07
Journey time 26 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Anniesland

  • Westerton Rail Station
  • Anniesland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Kelvindale

  • Kelvindale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Bearsden Rail Station to Kelvindale Rail Station

Leave at 17:12 and arrive at 17:38
Journey time 26 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Anniesland

  • Westerton Rail Station
  • Anniesland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Kelvindale

  • Kelvindale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Kelvindale Rail Station to Bearsden Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Bearsden Rail Station and Kelvindale Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Kelvindale Rail Station


Map of Kelvindale Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com