Brunstane Rail Station to Falkirk High Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Brunstane Rail Station to Falkirk High Rail Station

Leave at 15:20 and arrive at 16:11
Journey time 51 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with ScotRail to Edinburgh

  • Edinburgh Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Polmont

  • Haymarket Rail Station
  • Edinburgh Park Rail Station
  • Linlithgow Rail Station
  • Polmont Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Falkirk High

  • Falkirk High Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Brunstane Rail Station to Falkirk High Rail Station

Leave at 16:17 and arrive at 17:14
Journey time 57 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Edinburgh

  • Edinburgh Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Falkirk High

  • Haymarket Rail Station
  • Linlithgow Rail Station
  • Polmont Rail Station
  • Falkirk High Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Brunstane Rail Station to Falkirk High Rail Station

Leave at 17:20 and arrive at 18:12
Journey time 52 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Edinburgh

  • Edinburgh Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Falkirk High

  • Haymarket Rail Station
  • Linlithgow Rail Station
  • Polmont Rail Station
  • Falkirk High Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Falkirk High Rail Station to Brunstane Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > Brunstane Rail Station