Barrhill Rail Station to Girvan Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 18 mins

Barrhill Rail Station to Girvan Rail Station

Leave at 15:34 and arrive at 15:52
Journey time 18 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Girvan

  • Girvan Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Barrhill Rail Station to Girvan Rail Station

Leave at 19:37 and arrive at 19:55
Journey time 18 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Girvan

  • Girvan Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Barrhill Rail Station to Girvan Rail Station

Leave at 07:34 and arrive at 07:52
Journey time 18 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Girvan

  • Girvan Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Barrhill Rail Station and Girvan Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Girvan Rail Station to Barrhill Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Barrhill Rail Station and Girvan Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Girvan Rail Station


Map of Girvan Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com