Barmouth Rail Station to Harlech Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Barmouth Rail Station and Harlech Rail Station is 30 mins

Recent journey times

Barmouth Rail Station to Harlech Rail Station

Leave at 14:50 and arrive at 15:20
Journey time 30 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Harlech

  • Harlech Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Barmouth Rail Station to Harlech Rail Station

Leave at 16:50 and arrive at 17:20
Journey time 30 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Harlech

  • Harlech Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Barmouth Rail Station to Harlech Rail Station

Leave at 18:50 and arrive at 19:20
Journey time 30 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Harlech

  • Harlech Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Harlech Rail Station to Barmouth Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Barmouth Rail Station