Bridlington Rail Station to Beverley Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 29 mins

Bridlington Rail Station to Beverley Rail Station

Leave at 21:00 and arrive at 21:29
Journey time 29 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Beverley

  • Nafferton Rail Station
  • Driffield Rail Station
  • Hutton Cranswick Rail Station
  • Beverley Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Bridlington Rail Station to Beverley Rail Station

Leave at 21:37 and arrive at 22:07
Journey time 30 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Beverley

  • Nafferton Rail Station
  • Driffield Rail Station
  • Hutton Cranswick Rail Station
  • Beverley Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Bridlington Rail Station to Beverley Rail Station

Leave at 21:57 and arrive at 22:25
Journey time 28 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Beverley

  • Nafferton Rail Station
  • Driffield Rail Station
  • Hutton Cranswick Rail Station
  • Beverley Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Beverley Rail Station to Bridlington Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Bridlington Rail Station and Beverley Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Beverley Rail Station


Map of Beverley Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com