Blairhill Rail Station to Airdrie Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 14 mins

Blairhill Rail Station to Airdrie Rail Station

Leave at 22:12 and arrive at 22:20
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Airdrie

  • Coatbridge Sunnyside Rail Station
  • Coatdyke Rail Station
  • Airdrie Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Blairhill Rail Station to Airdrie Rail Station

Leave at 05:41 and arrive at 06:08
Journey time 27 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Shettleston

  • Easterhouse Rail Station
  • Shettleston Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Airdrie

  • Coatbridge Sunnyside Rail Station
  • Airdrie Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Blairhill Rail Station to Airdrie Rail Station

Leave at 06:22 and arrive at 06:29
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Airdrie

  • Coatbridge Sunnyside Rail Station
  • Coatdyke Rail Station
  • Airdrie Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Blairhill Rail Station and Airdrie Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Airdrie Rail Station to Blairhill Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Blairhill Rail Station and Airdrie Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Airdrie Rail Station


Map of Airdrie Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com