Bridge of Allan Rail Station to Larbert Rail Station - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Bridge of Allan Rail Station to Larbert Rail Station

Leave at 23:23 and arrive at 23:36
Journey time 13 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Larbert

  • Stirling Rail Station
  • Larbert Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Bridge of Allan Rail Station to Larbert Rail Station

Leave at 05:18 and arrive at 05:49
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Stirling

  • Stirling Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Larbert

  • Larbert Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Bridge of Allan Rail Station to Larbert Rail Station

Leave at 05:28 and arrive at 05:56
Journey time 28 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Stirling

  • Stirling Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Larbert

  • Larbert Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Larbert Rail Station to Bridge of Allan Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner > Bridge of Allan Rail Station