Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station to Llanfairfechan Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 08 mins

Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station to Llanfairfechan Rail Station

Leave at 06:01 and arrive at 06:09
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Llanfairfechan

  • Llanfairfechan Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station to Llanfairfechan Rail Station

Leave at 07:54 and arrive at 08:02
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Llanfairfechan

  • Llanfairfechan Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station to Llanfairfechan Rail Station

Leave at 08:55 and arrive at 09:03
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Llanfairfechan

  • Llanfairfechan Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Llanfairfechan Rail Station to Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station and Llanfairfechan Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Llanfairfechan Rail Station


Map of Llanfairfechan Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com