Attadale Rail Station to Achnasheen Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 36 mins

Attadale Rail Station to Achnasheen Rail Station

Leave at 17:49 and arrive at 18:25
Journey time 36 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Achnasheen

  • Strathcarron Rail Station
  • Achnashellach Rail Station
  • Achnasheen Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Attadale Rail Station to Achnasheen Rail Station

Leave at 06:49 and arrive at 07:26
Journey time 37 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Achnasheen

  • Strathcarron Rail Station
  • Achnashellach Rail Station
  • Achnasheen Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Attadale Rail Station to Achnasheen Rail Station

Leave at 12:44 and arrive at 13:20
Journey time 36 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Achnasheen

  • Strathcarron Rail Station
  • Achnashellach Rail Station
  • Achnasheen Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Achnasheen Rail Station to Attadale Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Attadale Rail Station and Achnasheen Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Achnasheen Rail Station


Map of Achnasheen Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com