Aberystwyth Rail Station to Dovey Junction Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Aberystwyth Rail Station to Dovey Junction Rail Station

Leave at 13:29 and arrive at 13:54
Journey time 25 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Dovey Junction

  • Borth Rail Station
  • Dovey Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Aberystwyth Rail Station to Dovey Junction Rail Station

Leave at 15:29 and arrive at 15:54
Journey time 25 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Dovey Junction

  • Borth Rail Station
  • Dovey Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Aberystwyth Rail Station to Dovey Junction Rail Station

Leave at 17:27 and arrive at 17:52
Journey time 25 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Dovey Junction

  • Borth Rail Station
  • Dovey Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Dovey Junction Rail Station to Aberystwyth Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Aberystwyth Rail Station