Sutton Common to Kenley - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Sutton Common to Kenley Rail Station

Leave at 14:37 and arrive at 15:36
Journey time 59 mins

Start with Thameslink to Sutton (London)

  • West Sutton Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Change for Southern to Selhurst

  • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Selhurst Rail Station

Change for Southern to Kenley

  • East Croydon Rail Station
  • Purley Rail Station
  • Kenley Rail Station

Sutton Common to Kenley Rail Station

Leave at 15:07 and arrive at 16:06
Journey time 59 mins

Start with Thameslink to Sutton (London)

  • West Sutton Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Change for Southern to Selhurst

  • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Selhurst Rail Station

Change for Southern to Kenley

  • East Croydon Rail Station
  • Purley Rail Station
  • Kenley Rail Station

Sutton Common to Kenley Rail Station

Leave at 15:37 and arrive at 16:36
Journey time 59 mins

Start with Thameslink to Sutton (London)

  • West Sutton Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Change for Southern to Selhurst

  • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Selhurst Rail Station

Change for Southern to Kenley

  • East Croydon Rail Station
  • Purley Rail Station
  • Kenley Rail Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Kenley to Sutton Common



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Sutton Common > Kenley