Abbey Road DLR to King George V DLR - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Abbey Road DLR to King George V DLR

Leave at 16:27 and arrive at 16:40
Journey time 13 mins
This is a direct service

Start with DLR to King George V DLR Station

  • West Ham DLR Station
  • Star Lane DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • King George V DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Abbey Road DLR to King George V DLR

Leave at 16:34 and arrive at 18:13
Journey time 01:39
This is a direct service

Start with Walk to King George V.

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Abbey Road DLR to King George V DLR

    Leave at 16:37 and arrive at 16:50
    Journey time 13 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with DLR to King George V DLR Station

    • West Ham DLR Station
    • Star Lane DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station
    • West Silvertown DLR Station
    • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
    • London City Airport DLR Station
    • King George V DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Abbey Road DLR to King George V DLR

    Leave at 16:47 and arrive at 17:00
    Journey time 13 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with DLR to King George V DLR Station

    • West Ham DLR Station
    • Star Lane DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station
    • West Silvertown DLR Station
    • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
    • London City Airport DLR Station
    • King George V DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: King George V DLR to Abbey Road DLR


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Home > Journey planner > Abbey Road DLR