Abbey Road DLR to Shadwell - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Abbey Road DLR to Shadwell

Leave at 18:27 and arrive at 18:53
Journey time 26 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

  • West Ham DLR Station
  • Star Lane DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Shadwell DLR

  • East India DLR Station
  • Blackwall DLR Station
  • Poplar DLR Station
  • Westferry DLR Station
  • Limehouse DLR Station
  • Shadwell DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Shadwell Rail Station

  • Shadwell Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

LONDON OVERGROUND: Saturday 10 and Sunday 11 October, no service between Highbury & Islington and New Cross / Clapham Junction / Crystal Palace / West Croydon. Use alternative London Overground services between Highbury & Islington and Dalston Kingsland, and Southern services between New Cross Gate and West Croydon / Crystal Palace (Saturday only). Replacement buses operate between Dalston Kingsland and New Cross Gate, and between Canada Water and Clapham Junction, also between New Cross Gate and West Croydon (via Crystal Palace) on Sunday only.

Abbey Road DLR to Shadwell

Leave at 18:30 and arrive at 19:56
Journey time 01:26
This is a direct service

Start with Walk to Shadwell Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    LONDON OVERGROUND: Saturday 10 and Sunday 11 October, no service between Highbury & Islington and New Cross / Clapham Junction / Crystal Palace / West Croydon. Use alternative London Overground services between Highbury & Islington and Dalston Kingsland, and Southern services between New Cross Gate and West Croydon / Crystal Palace (Saturday only). Replacement buses operate between Dalston Kingsland and New Cross Gate, and between Canada Water and Clapham Junction, also between New Cross Gate and West Croydon (via Crystal Palace) on Sunday only.

    Abbey Road DLR to Shadwell

    Leave at 18:37 and arrive at 19:03
    Journey time 26 mins
    You will need to make 3 changes

    Start with DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

    • West Ham DLR Station
    • Star Lane DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for DLR to Shadwell DLR

    • East India DLR Station
    • Blackwall DLR Station
    • Poplar DLR Station
    • Westferry DLR Station
    • Limehouse DLR Station
    • Shadwell DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Shadwell Rail Station

    • Shadwell Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    LONDON OVERGROUND: Saturday 10 and Sunday 11 October, no service between Highbury & Islington and New Cross / Clapham Junction / Crystal Palace / West Croydon. Use alternative London Overground services between Highbury & Islington and Dalston Kingsland, and Southern services between New Cross Gate and West Croydon / Crystal Palace (Saturday only). Replacement buses operate between Dalston Kingsland and New Cross Gate, and between Canada Water and Clapham Junction, also between New Cross Gate and West Croydon (via Crystal Palace) on Sunday only.

    Abbey Road DLR to Shadwell

    Leave at 18:47 and arrive at 19:13
    Journey time 26 mins
    You will need to make 3 changes

    Start with DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

    • West Ham DLR Station
    • Star Lane DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for DLR to Shadwell DLR

    • East India DLR Station
    • Blackwall DLR Station
    • Poplar DLR Station
    • Westferry DLR Station
    • Limehouse DLR Station
    • Shadwell DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Shadwell Rail Station

    • Shadwell Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    LONDON OVERGROUND: Saturday 10 and Sunday 11 October, no service between Highbury & Islington and New Cross / Clapham Junction / Crystal Palace / West Croydon. Use alternative London Overground services between Highbury & Islington and Dalston Kingsland, and Southern services between New Cross Gate and West Croydon / Crystal Palace (Saturday only). Replacement buses operate between Dalston Kingsland and New Cross Gate, and between Canada Water and Clapham Junction, also between New Cross Gate and West Croydon (via Crystal Palace) on Sunday only.

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: Shadwell to Abbey Road DLR


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Home > Journey planner > Abbey Road DLR