to Romford - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

to Romford

Leave at 22:15 and arrive at 23:01
Journey time 46 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with DLR to Stratford DLR Station

  • King George V DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • Star Lane DLR Station
  • West Ham DLR Station
  • Abbey Road DLR Station
  • Stratford High Street DLR Station
  • Stratford DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

STRATFORD STATION: Please enter the station via the Northern ticket hall by Westfield and exit the station via the Southern ticket hall next to the bus station.

Change for TfL Rail to Romford Station

  • Maryland Rail Station
  • Forest Gate Rail Station
  • Manor Park Rail Station
  • Ilford Rail Station
  • Seven Kings Rail Station
  • Goodmayes Rail Station
  • Chadwell Heath Rail Station
  • Romford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

STRATFORD STATION: Please enter the station via the Northern ticket hall by Westfield and exit the station via the Southern ticket hall next to the bus station.

to Romford

Leave at 22:31 and arrive at 23:16
Journey time 45 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

  • King George V DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

CANNING TOWN STATION: Please enter the station via Silvertown Way and exit the station via the bus station.

Change for Jubilee line to Stratford

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

CANNING TOWN STATION: Please enter the station via Silvertown Way and exit the station via the bus station.

STRATFORD STATION: Please enter the station via the Northern ticket hall by Westfield and exit the station via the Southern ticket hall next to the bus station.

Change for TfL Rail to Romford Station

  • Maryland Rail Station
  • Forest Gate Rail Station
  • Manor Park Rail Station
  • Ilford Rail Station
  • Seven Kings Rail Station
  • Goodmayes Rail Station
  • Chadwell Heath Rail Station
  • Romford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

STRATFORD STATION: Please enter the station via the Northern ticket hall by Westfield and exit the station via the Southern ticket hall next to the bus station.

to Romford

Leave at 22:45 and arrive at 23:31
Journey time 46 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with DLR to Stratford DLR Station

  • King George V DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • Star Lane DLR Station
  • West Ham DLR Station
  • Abbey Road DLR Station
  • Stratford High Street DLR Station
  • Stratford DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

STRATFORD STATION: Please enter the station via the Northern ticket hall by Westfield and exit the station via the Southern ticket hall next to the bus station.

Change for TfL Rail to Romford Station

  • Maryland Rail Station
  • Forest Gate Rail Station
  • Manor Park Rail Station
  • Ilford Rail Station
  • Seven Kings Rail Station
  • Goodmayes Rail Station
  • Chadwell Heath Rail Station
  • Romford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

STRATFORD STATION: Please enter the station via the Northern ticket hall by Westfield and exit the station via the Southern ticket hall next to the bus station.

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Romford to

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner >