to Penge East - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train and Penge East is 51 mins

Recent journey times

to Penge East

Leave at 18:11 and arrive at 19:09
Journey time 58 mins
You will need to make 5 changes

Start with DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

  • King George V DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Canada Water

  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Sydenham Rail Station

  • Surrey Quays Rail Station
  • New Cross Gate Rail Station
  • Brockley Rail Station
  • Honor Oak Park Rail Station
  • Forest Hill Rail Station
  • Sydenham Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Newlands Park

  • Newlands Park

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 75 bus to Penge East Station

  • Studland Road
  • Penge East Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

to Penge East

Leave at 18:30 and arrive at 19:22
Journey time 52 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with Southeastern to Lewisham

  • Woolwich Dockyard Rail Station
  • Charlton Rail Station
  • Blackheath Rail Station
  • Lewisham Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southeastern to Catford Bridge

  • Ladywell Rail Station
  • Catford Bridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Catford & Catford Bridge Stns

  • Catford & Catford Bridge Stns

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 75 bus to Penge East Station

  • Beechfield Road
  • Vancouver Road
  • Kilmorie Road
  • Siddons Road
  • Inglemere Road
  • Dacres Road
  • Burghill Road
  • Earlsthorpe Road
  • Newlands Park
  • Studland Road
  • Penge East Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

to Penge East

Leave at 18:45 and arrive at 19:36
Journey time 51 mins
You will need to make 5 changes

Start with DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

  • King George V DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Canada Water

  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Sydenham Rail Station

  • Surrey Quays Rail Station
  • New Cross Gate Rail Station
  • Brockley Rail Station
  • Honor Oak Park Rail Station
  • Forest Hill Rail Station
  • Sydenham Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Newlands Park

  • Newlands Park

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 75 bus to Penge East Station

  • Studland Road
  • Penge East Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Penge East to


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner >