West India Quay DLR to Rainham (London - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

West India Quay DLR to Rainham (London

Leave at 22:46 and arrive at 23:17
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with DLR to Limehouse DLR Station

  • Westferry DLR Station
  • Limehouse DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for c2c to Rainham (London)

  • West Ham Rail Station
  • Barking Rail Station
  • Dagenham Dock Rail Station
  • Rainham (London) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

West India Quay DLR to Rainham (London

Leave at 23:16 and arrive at 23:47
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with DLR to Limehouse DLR Station

  • Westferry DLR Station
  • Limehouse DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for c2c to Rainham (London)

  • West Ham Rail Station
  • Barking Rail Station
  • Dagenham Dock Rail Station
  • Rainham (London) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

West India Quay DLR to Rainham (London

Leave at 23:46 and arrive at 00:17
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with DLR to Limehouse DLR Station

  • Westferry DLR Station
  • Limehouse DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for c2c to Rainham (London)

  • West Ham Rail Station
  • Barking Rail Station
  • Dagenham Dock Rail Station
  • Rainham (London) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Rainham (London to West India Quay DLR


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > West India Quay DLR