West India Quay DLR to Canning Town - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

West India Quay DLR to

Leave at 16:02 and arrive at 16:11
Journey time 09 mins

Start with DLR to Poplar DLR Station

  • Poplar DLR Station

Change for DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

  • Blackwall DLR Station
  • East India DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station

West India Quay DLR to

Leave at 16:04 and arrive at 16:47
Journey time 43 mins

Start with Walk to Canning Town

    West India Quay DLR to

    Leave at 16:06 and arrive at 16:16
    Journey time 10 mins

    Start with DLR to Westferry DLR Station

    • Westferry DLR Station

    Change for DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

    • Poplar DLR Station
    • Blackwall DLR Station
    • East India DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station

    West India Quay DLR to

    Leave at 16:12 and arrive at 16:21
    Journey time 09 mins

    Start with DLR to Poplar DLR Station

    • Poplar DLR Station

    Change for DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

    • Blackwall DLR Station
    • East India DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: Canning Town to West India Quay DLR



    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Recent journey planner searches

    Home > Journey planner > West India Quay DLR > Canning Town