Prince Regent DLR to East India DLR - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Prince Regent DLR to East India DLR

Leave at 22:05 and arrive at 22:11
Journey time 06 mins
This is a direct service

Start with DLR to East India DLR Station

  • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station
  • Royal Victoria DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • East India DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Prince Regent DLR to East India DLR

Leave at 22:09 and arrive at 22:49
Journey time 40 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Walk to East India Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Prince Regent DLR to East India DLR

    Leave at 22:15 and arrive at 22:21
    Journey time 06 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with DLR to East India DLR Station

    • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station
    • Royal Victoria DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station
    • East India DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Prince Regent DLR to East India DLR

    Leave at 22:25 and arrive at 22:31
    Journey time 06 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with DLR to East India DLR Station

    • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station
    • Royal Victoria DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station
    • East India DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: East India DLR to Prince Regent DLR


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Home > Journey planner > Prince Regent DLR