Prince Regent DLR to Woolwich Dockyard - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Prince Regent DLR to Woolwich Dockyard

Leave at 21:05 and arrive at 21:46
Journey time 41 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

  • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station
  • Royal Victoria DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • King George V DLR Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Woolwich Arsenal Station

  • Woolwich Arsenal Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southeastern to Woolwich Dockyard

  • Woolwich Dockyard Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Prince Regent DLR to Woolwich Dockyard

Leave at 21:15 and arrive at 21:55
Journey time 40 mins
You will need to make 6 changes

Start with DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

  • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station
  • Royal Victoria DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to North Greenwich

  • North Greenwich Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to North Greenwich Station

  • North Greenwich Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 486 bus to Charlton Stn / Charlton Church La

  • Millennium Village / Oval Square
  • Millennium Village South
  • Millennium Leisure Park West
  • Millennium Leisure Park East
  • Peninsular Park Road
  • Anchor and Hope Lane
  • Charlton Stn / Charlton Church Lane

Travel disruption notes

Changes to Route 486 from Friday 20 March: Until further notice, early morning Saturday and Sunday buses will not operate. Saturday journeys from North Greenwich from 0145 to 0445 and from Bexleyheath from 0100 to 0400. Sunday journeys from North Greenwich from 0145 to 0445 and from Bexleyheath from 0100 to 0400

Change for Walk to Charlton

  • Charlton

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southeastern to Woolwich Dockyard

  • Woolwich Dockyard Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Prince Regent DLR to Woolwich Dockyard

Leave at 21:32 and arrive at 22:03
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 5 changes

Start with Transfer to Prince Regent Bus Station

  • Prince Regent Bus Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 473 bus to London City Airport

  • Connaught Bridge
  • London City Airport

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

  • King George V DLR Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Woolwich Arsenal Station

  • Woolwich Arsenal Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southeastern to Woolwich Dockyard

  • Woolwich Dockyard Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Woolwich Dockyard to Prince Regent DLR


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > Prince Regent DLR