Poplar DLR to Beckton Park DLR - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Poplar DLR to

Leave at 17:19 and arrive at 17:31
Journey time 12 mins

Start with DLR to Beckton Park DLR Station

  • Blackwall DLR Station
  • East India DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • Royal Victoria DLR Station
  • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station
  • Prince Regent DLR Station
  • Royal Albert DLR Station
  • Beckton Park DLR Station

Poplar DLR to

Leave at 17:24 and arrive at 18:45
Journey time 01:21

Start with Walk to Beckton Park

    Poplar DLR to

    Leave at 17:27 and arrive at 17:39
    Journey time 12 mins

    Start with DLR to Beckton Park DLR Station

    • Blackwall DLR Station
    • East India DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station
    • Royal Victoria DLR Station
    • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station
    • Prince Regent DLR Station
    • Royal Albert DLR Station
    • Beckton Park DLR Station

    Poplar DLR to

    Leave at 17:35 and arrive at 17:47
    Journey time 12 mins

    Start with DLR to Beckton Park DLR Station

    • Blackwall DLR Station
    • East India DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station
    • Royal Victoria DLR Station
    • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station
    • Prince Regent DLR Station
    • Royal Albert DLR Station
    • Beckton Park DLR Station

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: Beckton Park DLR to Poplar DLR



    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Recent journey planner searches

    Home > Journey planner > Poplar DLR > Beckton Park DLR