Mudchute DLR to Limehouse - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Mudchute DLR and Limehouse is 11 mins

Recent journey times

Mudchute DLR to Limehouse

Leave at 10:53 and arrive at 11:04
Journey time 11 mins
This is a direct service

Start with DLR to Limehouse DLR Station

  • Crossharbour DLR Station
  • South Quay DLR Station
  • Heron Quays DLR Station
  • Canary Wharf DLR Station
  • West India Quay DLR Station
  • Westferry DLR Station
  • Limehouse DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Mudchute DLR to Limehouse

Leave at 10:56 and arrive at 11:47
Journey time 51 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Walk to Limehouse

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Mudchute DLR to Limehouse

    Leave at 10:58 and arrive at 11:09
    Journey time 11 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with DLR to Limehouse DLR Station

    • Crossharbour DLR Station
    • South Quay DLR Station
    • Heron Quays DLR Station
    • Canary Wharf DLR Station
    • West India Quay DLR Station
    • Westferry DLR Station
    • Limehouse DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Mudchute DLR to Limehouse

    Leave at 11:03 and arrive at 11:14
    Journey time 11 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with DLR to Limehouse DLR Station

    • Crossharbour DLR Station
    • South Quay DLR Station
    • Heron Quays DLR Station
    • Canary Wharf DLR Station
    • West India Quay DLR Station
    • Westferry DLR Station
    • Limehouse DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: Limehouse to Mudchute DLR


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Recent journey planner searches

    Home > Journey planner > Mudchute DLR