Crossharbour DLR to Erith - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Crossharbour DLR to Erith

Leave at 08:05 and arrive at 08:55
Journey time 50 mins
You will need to make 5 changes

Start with DLR to Greenwich DLR Station

  • Mudchute DLR Station
  • Island Gardens DLR Station
  • Cutty Sark (for Maritime Greenwich) DLR Station
  • Greenwich DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southeastern to Belvedere

  • Westcombe Park Rail Station
  • Charlton Rail Station
  • Woolwich Dockyard Rail Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal Rail Station
  • Plumstead Rail Station
  • Abbey Wood (London) Rail Station
  • Belvedere Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Lower Road / Belvedere Station

  • Lower Road / Belvedere Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 469 bus to Erith Station / West Street

  • Halt Robin Lane
  • Poplar Mount
  • Mayfield Road
  • Lower Road / Church Manorway
  • St Francis Road
  • Winifred Road / The Ship
  • Erith Station / West Street

Travel disruption notes

Please note school priority services will continue to run until Friday 18 December. We are committed to helping London's schools remain open and operate safely. We have also prioritised some of our bus services for school travel. On designated routes 'school services' will operate on an every other bus basis, in either morning and afternoon (or both). We ask that schoolchildren travelling without adults use the designated 'school services' where these are provided, to help ensure space for customers on other services

Change for Walk to Erith

  • Erith

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Crossharbour DLR to Erith

Leave at 08:13 and arrive at 09:00
Journey time 47 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with DLR to Lewisham DLR Station

  • Mudchute DLR Station
  • Island Gardens DLR Station
  • Cutty Sark (for Maritime Greenwich) DLR Station
  • Greenwich DLR Station
  • Deptford Bridge DLR Station
  • Elverson Road DLR Station
  • Lewisham DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Lewisham Rail Station

  • Lewisham Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southeastern to Erith

  • Blackheath Rail Station
  • Charlton Rail Station
  • Woolwich Dockyard Rail Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal Rail Station
  • Plumstead Rail Station
  • Abbey Wood (London) Rail Station
  • Belvedere Rail Station
  • Erith Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Crossharbour DLR to Erith

Leave at 08:25 and arrive at 09:03
Journey time 38 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with DLR to Greenwich DLR Station

  • Mudchute DLR Station
  • Island Gardens DLR Station
  • Cutty Sark (for Maritime Greenwich) DLR Station
  • Greenwich DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southeastern to Erith

  • Maze Hill Rail Station
  • Charlton Rail Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal Rail Station
  • Plumstead Rail Station
  • Abbey Wood (London) Rail Station
  • Erith Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Erith to Crossharbour DLR

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner > Crossharbour DLR