London City Airport DLR to Grays Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

London City Airport DLR to Grays Rail Station

Leave at 23:17 and arrive at 00:01
Journey time 44 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to West Ham

  • West Ham Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

CIRCLE LINE: Saturday 31 October and Sunday 1 November, no service on the entire line. A special Hammersmith & City line service operates between Hammersmith and Upminster via Kings Cross St Pancras.

Change for c2c to Grays

  • Barking Rail Station
  • Upminster Rail Station
  • Ockendon Rail Station
  • Chafford Hundred Rail Station
  • Grays Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CIRCLE LINE: Saturday 31 October and Sunday 1 November, no service on the entire line. A special Hammersmith & City line service operates between Hammersmith and Upminster via Kings Cross St Pancras.

London City Airport DLR to Grays Rail Station

Leave at 23:37 and arrive at 00:20
Journey time 43 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with DLR to Canning Town DLR Station

  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to West Ham

  • West Ham Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

CIRCLE LINE: Saturday 31 October and Sunday 1 November, no service on the entire line. A special Hammersmith & City line service operates between Hammersmith and Upminster via Kings Cross St Pancras.

Change for c2c to Grays

  • Barking Rail Station
  • Upminster Rail Station
  • Ockendon Rail Station
  • Chafford Hundred Rail Station
  • Grays Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CIRCLE LINE: Saturday 31 October and Sunday 1 November, no service on the entire line. A special Hammersmith & City line service operates between Hammersmith and Upminster via Kings Cross St Pancras.

London City Airport DLR to Grays Rail Station

Leave at 23:51 and arrive at 00:33
Journey time 42 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with DLR to West Ham

  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • Star Lane DLR Station
  • West Ham DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

CIRCLE LINE: Saturday 31 October and Sunday 1 November, no service on the entire line. A special Hammersmith & City line service operates between Hammersmith and Upminster via Kings Cross St Pancras.

Change for c2c to Grays

  • Barking Rail Station
  • Dagenham Dock Rail Station
  • Rainham (London) Rail Station
  • Purfleet Rail Station
  • Grays Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CIRCLE LINE: Saturday 31 October and Sunday 1 November, no service on the entire line. A special Hammersmith & City line service operates between Hammersmith and Upminster via Kings Cross St Pancras.

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Grays Rail Station to London City Airport DLR


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > London City Airport DLR