London City Airport DLR to Angel - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

London City Airport DLR to Angel

Leave at 15:35 and arrive at 16:07
Journey time 32 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with DLR to Bank DLR Station

  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • East India DLR Station
  • Blackwall DLR Station
  • Poplar DLR Station
  • Westferry DLR Station
  • Limehouse DLR Station
  • Shadwell DLR Station
  • Bank DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

DLR: This weekend, there is no DLR service from West Ham to Woolwich Arsenal due to planned engineering work. Use route 474 to travel to Canning Town, West Silvertown, Pontoon Dock, London City Airport and King George V stations. Use route 473 to travel to London City Airport and King George V stations. Use alternative routes to continue your journey.

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Change for Northern line to Angel

  • Moorgate Underground Station
  • Old Street Underground Station
  • Angel Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

London City Airport DLR to Angel

Leave at 15:43 and arrive at 16:16
Journey time 33 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with DLR to Bank DLR Station

  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • East India DLR Station
  • Blackwall DLR Station
  • Poplar DLR Station
  • Westferry DLR Station
  • Limehouse DLR Station
  • Shadwell DLR Station
  • Bank DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

DLR: This weekend, there is no DLR service from West Ham to Woolwich Arsenal due to planned engineering work. Use route 474 to travel to Canning Town, West Silvertown, Pontoon Dock, London City Airport and King George V stations. Use route 473 to travel to London City Airport and King George V stations. Use alternative routes to continue your journey.

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Change for Northern line to Angel

  • Moorgate Underground Station
  • Old Street Underground Station
  • Angel Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

London City Airport DLR to Angel

Leave at 15:51 and arrive at 16:22
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with DLR to Bank DLR Station

  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • East India DLR Station
  • Blackwall DLR Station
  • Poplar DLR Station
  • Westferry DLR Station
  • Limehouse DLR Station
  • Shadwell DLR Station
  • Bank DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

DLR: This weekend, there is no DLR service from West Ham to Woolwich Arsenal due to planned engineering work. Use route 474 to travel to Canning Town, West Silvertown, Pontoon Dock, London City Airport and King George V stations. Use route 473 to travel to London City Airport and King George V stations. Use alternative routes to continue your journey.

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Change for Northern line to Angel

  • Moorgate Underground Station
  • Old Street Underground Station
  • Angel Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Angel to London City Airport DLR


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > London City Airport DLR