Shelford (Cambs) Rail Station to Shepreth Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Shelford (Cambs) Rail Station to Shepreth Rail Station

Leave at 14:44 and arrive at 15:39
Journey time 55 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Greater Anglia to Cambridge

  • Cambridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Thameslink to Shepreth

  • Foxton Rail Station
  • Shepreth Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Shelford (Cambs) Rail Station to Shepreth Rail Station

Leave at 15:44 and arrive at 16:09
Journey time 25 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Greater Anglia to Cambridge

  • Cambridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Thameslink to Shepreth

  • Foxton Rail Station
  • Shepreth Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Shelford (Cambs) Rail Station to Shepreth Rail Station

Leave at 15:55 and arrive at 16:39
Journey time 44 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Greater Anglia to Whittlesford Parkway

  • Whittlesford Parkway Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Greater Anglia to Cambridge

  • Cambridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Thameslink to Shepreth

  • Foxton Rail Station
  • Shepreth Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Shepreth Rail Station to Shelford (Cambs) Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Shelford (Cambs) Rail Station