Woking Rail Station to Aldershot Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 19 mins

Woking Rail Station to Aldershot Rail Station

Leave at 10:59 and arrive at 11:19
Journey time 20 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Aldershot

  • Brookwood Rail Station
  • Ash Vale Rail Station
  • Aldershot Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Woking Rail Station to Aldershot Rail Station

Leave at 11:30 and arrive at 11:49
Journey time 19 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Aldershot

  • Brookwood Rail Station
  • Ash Vale Rail Station
  • Aldershot Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Woking Rail Station to Aldershot Rail Station

Leave at 12:00 and arrive at 12:19
Journey time 19 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Aldershot

  • Brookwood Rail Station
  • Ash Vale Rail Station
  • Aldershot Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Aldershot Rail Station to Woking Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Woking Rail Station and Aldershot Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Aldershot Rail Station


Map of Aldershot Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com