Redhill Rail Station to Dorking Deepdene Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 13 mins

Redhill Rail Station to Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Leave at 19:43 and arrive at 19:57
Journey time 14 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Great Western Railway to Dorking Deepdene

  • Reigate Rail Station
  • Betchworth Rail Station
  • Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Redhill Rail Station to Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Leave at 20:28 and arrive at 20:39
Journey time 11 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Great Western Railway to Dorking Deepdene

  • Reigate Rail Station
  • Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Redhill Rail Station to Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Leave at 21:15 and arrive at 21:29
Journey time 14 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Great Western Railway to Dorking Deepdene

  • Reigate Rail Station
  • Betchworth Rail Station
  • Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Redhill Rail Station and Dorking Deepdene Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Dorking Deepdene Rail Station to Redhill Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Redhill Rail Station and Dorking Deepdene Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Dorking Deepdene Rail Station


Map of Dorking Deepdene Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com