Ford Rail Station to Chichester Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Ford Rail Station to Chichester Rail Station

Leave at 00:04 and arrive at 00:17
Journey time 13 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Chichester

  • Barnham Rail Station
  • Chichester Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Ford Rail Station to Chichester Rail Station

Leave at 05:56 and arrive at 06:08
Journey time 12 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Chichester

  • Barnham Rail Station
  • Chichester Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Ford Rail Station to Chichester Rail Station

Leave at 06:00 and arrive at 06:12
Journey time 12 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Chichester

  • Barnham Rail Station
  • Chichester Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Chichester Rail Station to Ford Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Ford Rail Station