Durrington-on-Sea Rail Station to Fishersgate Rail Station - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Durrington-on-Sea Rail Station to Fishersgate Rail Station

Leave at 21:50 and arrive at 22:30
Journey time 40 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southern to Portslade

  • West Worthing Rail Station
  • Worthing Rail Station
  • Lancing Rail Station
  • Shoreham-by-Sea (Sussex) Rail Station
  • Southwick Rail Station
  • Portslade Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Fishersgate

  • Fishersgate Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Durrington-on-Sea Rail Station to Fishersgate Rail Station

Leave at 22:51 and arrive at 23:11
Journey time 20 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Fishersgate

  • West Worthing Rail Station
  • Worthing Rail Station
  • East Worthing Rail Station
  • Lancing Rail Station
  • Shoreham-by-Sea (Sussex) Rail Station
  • Southwick Rail Station
  • Fishersgate Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Durrington-on-Sea Rail Station to Fishersgate Rail Station

Leave at 23:16 and arrive at 23:37
Journey time 21 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Fishersgate

  • West Worthing Rail Station
  • Worthing Rail Station
  • East Worthing Rail Station
  • Lancing Rail Station
  • Shoreham-by-Sea (Sussex) Rail Station
  • Southwick Rail Station
  • Fishersgate Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Fishersgate Rail Station to Durrington-on-Sea Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner > Durrington-on-Sea Rail Station