Banstead to Hackbridge - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Banstead and Hackbridge is 36 mins

Recent journey times

Banstead to Hackbridge

Leave at 18:42 and arrive at 19:18
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southern to Sutton (London)

  • Belmont Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Hackbridge

  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Hackbridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Banstead to Hackbridge

Leave at 19:12 and arrive at 19:48
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southern to Sutton (London)

  • Belmont Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Hackbridge

  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Hackbridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Banstead to Hackbridge

Leave at 19:42 and arrive at 20:18
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southern to Sutton (London)

  • Belmont Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Hackbridge

  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Hackbridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Hackbridge to Banstead


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Banstead