Ashtead Rail Station to Waddon - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Ashtead Rail Station and Waddon is 38 mins

Recent journey times

Ashtead Rail Station to Waddon

Leave at 14:48 and arrive at 15:30
Journey time 42 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southern to Sutton (London)

  • Epsom Rail Station
  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Waddon

  • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Ashtead Rail Station to Waddon

Leave at 14:58 and arrive at 15:35
Journey time 37 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Epsom

  • Epsom Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Waddon

  • Ewell East Rail Station
  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station
  • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Ashtead Rail Station to Waddon

Leave at 15:17 and arrive at 16:00
Journey time 43 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Southern to Epsom

  • Epsom Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Sutton (London)

  • Ewell East Rail Station
  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Waddon

  • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Waddon to Ashtead Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Ashtead Rail Station