Epsom to London Victoria - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 44 mins

Epsom to London Victoria

Leave at 12:00 and arrive at 12:45
Journey time 45 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to London Victoria

  • Ewell East Rail Station
  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station
  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Hackbridge Rail Station
  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station
  • Mitcham Eastfields Rail Station
  • Balham Rail Station
  • Clapham Junction Rail Station
  • London Victoria Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Epsom to London Victoria

Leave at 12:20 and arrive at 13:02
Journey time 42 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to London Victoria

  • Ewell East Rail Station
  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station
  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Clapham Junction Rail Station
  • London Victoria Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Epsom to London Victoria

Leave at 12:30 and arrive at 13:15
Journey time 45 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to London Victoria

  • Ewell East Rail Station
  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station
  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Hackbridge Rail Station
  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station
  • Mitcham Eastfields Rail Station
  • Balham Rail Station
  • Clapham Junction Rail Station
  • London Victoria Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: London Victoria to Epsom


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Epsom and London Victoria by London Underground?

The average journey between Epsom and London Victoria by train is

Information about London Victoria


Map of London Victoria Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com