Ewell West to Streatham - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Ewell West to Streatham Rail Station

Leave at 19:09 and arrive at 20:02
Journey time 53 mins

Start with South Western Railway to Epsom

  • Epsom Rail Station

Change for Southern to Sutton (London)

  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Change for Thameslink to Streatham

  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Hackbridge Rail Station
  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station
  • Mitcham Eastfields Rail Station
  • Streatham Rail Station

Ewell West to Streatham Rail Station

Leave at 19:37 and arrive at 20:18
Journey time 41 mins

Start with South Western Railway to Wimbledon

  • Stoneleigh Rail Station
  • Worcester Park Rail Station
  • Motspur Park Rail Station
  • Raynes Park Rail Station
  • Wimbledon Rail Station

Change for Thameslink to Streatham

  • Haydons Road Rail Station
  • Tooting Rail Station
  • Streatham Rail Station

Ewell West to Streatham Rail Station

Leave at 19:39 and arrive at 20:32
Journey time 53 mins

Start with South Western Railway to Epsom

  • Epsom Rail Station

Change for Southern to Sutton (London)

  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Change for Thameslink to Streatham

  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Hackbridge Rail Station
  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station
  • Mitcham Eastfields Rail Station
  • Streatham Rail Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Streatham to Ewell West



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Ewell West > Streatham