Cheshunt to Stansted Airport Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Cheshunt to Stansted Airport Rail Station

Leave at 18:34 and arrive at 19:32
Journey time 58 mins

Start with Greater Anglia to Sawbridgeworth

  • Broxbourne Rail Station
  • Roydon Rail Station
  • Harlow Town Rail Station
  • Harlow Mill Rail Station
  • Sawbridgeworth Rail Station

Change for Greater Anglia to Stansted Airport

  • Bishops Stortford Rail Station
  • Stansted Airport Rail Station

Cheshunt to Stansted Airport Rail Station

Leave at 19:13 and arrive at 20:00
Journey time 47 mins

Start with Greater Anglia to Harlow Town

  • Broxbourne Rail Station
  • Roydon Rail Station
  • Harlow Town Rail Station

Change for Greater Anglia to Stansted Airport

  • Bishops Stortford Rail Station
  • Stansted Mountfitchet Rail Station
  • Stansted Airport Rail Station

Cheshunt to Stansted Airport Rail Station

Leave at 19:34 and arrive at 20:30
Journey time 56 mins

Start with Greater Anglia to Harlow Town

  • Broxbourne Rail Station
  • Roydon Rail Station
  • Harlow Town Rail Station

Change for Greater Anglia to Stansted Airport

  • Bishops Stortford Rail Station
  • Stansted Airport Rail Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Stansted Airport Rail Station to Cheshunt



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Cheshunt > Stansted Airport Rail Station