Merstham Rail Station to Dorking Deepdene Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Merstham Rail Station to Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Leave at 13:44 and arrive at 14:15
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southern to Reigate

  • Redhill Rail Station
  • Reigate Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Great Western Railway to Dorking Deepdene

  • Betchworth Rail Station
  • Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Merstham Rail Station to Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Leave at 13:58 and arrive at 14:26
Journey time 28 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Thameslink to Redhill

  • Redhill Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Great Western Railway to Dorking Deepdene

  • Reigate Rail Station
  • Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Merstham Rail Station to Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Leave at 14:28 and arrive at 14:55
Journey time 27 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Thameslink to Redhill

  • Redhill Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Great Western Railway to Dorking Deepdene

  • Reigate Rail Station
  • Dorking Deepdene Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Dorking Deepdene Rail Station to Merstham Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Merstham Rail Station