Esher Rail Station to East Croydon - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Esher Rail Station to East Croydon

Leave at 19:22 and arrive at 20:02
Journey time 40 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Clapham Junction

  • Surbiton Rail Station
  • Wimbledon Rail Station
  • Earlsfield Rail Station
  • Clapham Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to East Croydon

  • East Croydon Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Esher Rail Station to East Croydon

Leave at 19:52 and arrive at 20:32
Journey time 40 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Clapham Junction

  • Surbiton Rail Station
  • Wimbledon Rail Station
  • Earlsfield Rail Station
  • Clapham Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to East Croydon

  • East Croydon Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Esher Rail Station to East Croydon

Leave at 20:22 and arrive at 21:02
Journey time 40 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Clapham Junction

  • Surbiton Rail Station
  • Wimbledon Rail Station
  • Earlsfield Rail Station
  • Clapham Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to East Croydon

  • East Croydon Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: East Croydon to Esher Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Esher Rail Station