Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station to West Byfleet Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station to West Byfleet Rail Station

Leave at 23:10 and arrive at 00:04
Journey time 54 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Weybridge

  • Staines Rail Station
  • Egham Rail Station
  • Virginia Water Rail Station
  • Chertsey Rail Station
  • Addlestone Rail Station
  • Weybridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for South Western Railway to West Byfleet

  • Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station
  • West Byfleet Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station to West Byfleet Rail Station

Leave at 23:40 and arrive at 00:21
Journey time 41 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Weybridge

  • Staines Rail Station
  • Egham Rail Station
  • Virginia Water Rail Station
  • Chertsey Rail Station
  • Addlestone Rail Station
  • Weybridge Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for South Western Railway to West Byfleet

  • West Byfleet Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station to West Byfleet Rail Station

Leave at 00:10 and arrive at 00:39
Journey time 29 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to West Byfleet

  • Staines Rail Station
  • Egham Rail Station
  • Virginia Water Rail Station
  • Chertsey Rail Station
  • Addlestone Rail Station
  • Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station
  • West Byfleet Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: West Byfleet Rail Station to Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station